Sydney Metropolitan Area Clinics

Phone Location When & Who Prosthetist
02 9890 8123 APC Prosthetics
2 Redbank Rd
Northmead
By appointment
Dr Millons
APC
02 9722 8380 Bankstown Hospital
Eldridge Rd
Bankstown
1st & 3rd Monday
of month
1:30pm
A&L
02 9616 8600 Braeside Hospital
340 Prairievale Rd
Prairiewood
By appointment APC
02 4654 6322 Camden Hospital
Rehab Centre
Menangle Rd
Camden
2nd & 4th Monday
of month
8:00am
Dr Fey-Ching Un
Dr Mark Dubossarsky
A&L
02 9767 7233 Concord Hospital
Hospital Rd
Concord
1st Friday of month
9:00am
Dr Ross Hawthorne
A&L
02 9808 9219 Coorabel
Royal Ryde Rehab
59 Charles St
Ryde
1st & 3rd Friday
of month
9:00am
Dr Zeman
Dr Gunaratnam
Premier
02 9903 8333 Greenwich Hospital
97-115 River Rd
Greenwich
Wednesdays
12:00 – 1:00pm
APC
02 9477 9804
02 9477 9282
Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai
Bernard Curren Rehab Unit
Palmerston Rd
Hornsby
2nd Tuesday of month
Dr Caesar Uy
APC
02 9488 0257 Lady Davidson Hospital
Bobbin Head Rd
North Turramurra
3rd Thursday of month
9:00am
Dr Derek Leaper
Premier
02 9828 4750 Liverpool Hospital
Rehab Unit
Cnr Goulburn & Elizabeth St
Liverpool
1st Monday of month
9:00am
Dr Kohler
CNC Cathy Crowe
APC
02 9569 5622 Metropolitan Rehab
275 Addison Rd
Petersham
By appointment A&L
02 9881 1123 Mt Druitt Hospital
75 Railway St
Rooty Hill
4th Tuesday of month
Dr Jenny Chapman
APC
02 4734 1492 Nepean Hospital
Penrith
1st & 3rd Thursday
of month
10:00am
Dr Nario
SPAO
02 9382 5850
02 9382 5847
Prince of Wales Hospital
Randwick
(Adults)
1st & 3rd Wednesday
of month
9:00am
Dr Greg Bowring
Dr Anne-Marie Fulop
A&L
02 9382 1470 Prince of Wales Hospital
Randwick
(Children)
1st & 3rd Wednesday
of month
2:00pm
Dr Adrienne Epps
A&L
02 9382 5078 Prince of Wales Hospital
Randwick
(Upper Limb)
Thursdays
1:00pm
Dr Greg Bowman
Judy Davidson
A&L
02 9649 4177 Premier Prosthetics
2 Railway Pde
Lidcombe
1st & 3rd Monday
of month
Dr Zeman
Premier
02 9926 8370 Royal North Shore Hospital
Pacific Hwy
St Leonards
4th Monday of month
8:45am
Dr Ni
APC
02 9515 9815 Royal Prince Alfred Hospital
QE2 Building, grd flr
Missenden Rd
Camperdown
Thursdays
10:00am
Dr Ross Hawthorne
A&L
02 9113 2267 St George Hospital Rehab
Prince William Wing, grd flr
Belgrave St
Kogarah
2nd & 4th Thursday
of month
10:30am
Dr Hannan
Dr Estell
Prof Cole
A&L
02 8382 3110 St Vincents Hospital
Victoria Ave
Darlinghurst
1st & 3rd Thursday
of month
1:30pm
Dr Malcolm Bowman
A&L
02 9540 8300 Sutherland Hospital
430 Kingsway
Caringbah
Last Tuesday of month
1:00pm
Dr Phillip Conroy
A&L
02 9845 2132 Westmead Chidrens Hospital
212 Hawkesbury Rd
Westmead
2nd & 4th Monday
of month
10:30am
Dr Adrienne Epps
Dr Jenny Ault
A&L
02 9845 7800 Westmead Hospital
Dept of Rehab Medicine
Hawkesbury Rd
Westmead
2nd & 4th Tuesday
of month
2:00pm
CNC Corinna Leung
Prof Marosszeky
APC

Regional Area Clinics

Phone Location When & Who Prosthetist
Central Coast
02 4323 8100 North Gosford Private Hospital
Rehab Unit
Burrabil Ave
North Gosford
By appointment
Dr Leaper
Premier
02 4344 8446 Woy Woy Hospital
Kathleen St
Woy Woy
Wednesday
8:30am
Dr Chung
APC Hunter
02 4394 8188 Wyong Hospital
Pacific Hwy
Wyong
Wednesday
1:00pm
Dr Smith
APC Hunter
Hunter & New England Region
02 4950 0600 Hunter Valley Private Hospital
Mawson St
Shortland
Last Tuesday
of month
2:00pm
Dr Laycock
APC Hunter
02 6580 1126 Port Macquarie Base Hospital
Wrights Rd
Port Macquarie
Thursday
every 3rd week
Dr Laycock
HPOS
02 4921 4151 Rankin Park Hospital
Lookout Rd
New Lambton Heights
2nd Monday of month
2:00pm
Dr Pacey
1st Tuesday of month
10:00am
Dr Booth
HPOS
02 6767 8370 Tamworth Base Hospital
Dean St
Tamworth
Tuesday
every 3rd week
10:30-4:00pm
Wedensday
every 3rd week
8:30-11:00am
Dr Harradine
APC Hunter
02 4950 0600 Toronto Private Hospital
Carey St
Toronto
By appointment APC Hunter
02 4969 8700 Wingham Hospital
Bungay Rd
Wingham
Monday
fortnightly
9:00-1:00pm
Dr Guthridge
APC Hunter
Northern Region
02 6656 7626 Coffs Harbour Base Hospital
345 Pacific Hwy
Coffs Harbour
Wednesday & Thursday
fortnightly
10:00am
Dr Jenny Jin
Premier
02 6672 0264 Murwillumbah Hospital
Ewing St
Murwillumbah
Tuesday
fortnightly
Northern
02 6620 634702 6687 0777

 

St Vincents Hospital
Avondale Ave
LismoreBallina Hospital
Wednesday & Thursday
fortnightly
Dr Fairful-SmithWednesday Fortnightly 
NorthernNorthern
Southern Region
02 4223 8201 Port Kembla Hospital
Rehab Centre
Cowper Rd
Warrawong
1st & 3rd Tuesday
of month
9:00am
CNC Cheryl Davis
SPAO
02 4423 9701 Shoalhaven District Hospital
Shoalhaven St
Nowra
1st Thursday of month
9:00am
Dr Craig Davenport
Reed
Western Region
02 6330 5100 Bathurst Base Hospital
Outpatients
Howick St
Bathurst
Tuesday
every 3rd week
SPAO
02 6841 8585 Lourdes Hospital
Cobbora Rd
Dubbo
Wednesday & Thursday
every 3rd week
Dr Sahukar
Premier
02 6393 3390 Orange Base Hospital
Apex House
Prince St
Orange
Wednesday
every 3rd week
Dr Ellen Downes
SPAO

Comments are closed.